348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 (MLS# 6058330)


$318,500
348 LEISURE WORLD
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 6058330
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2322 sqft


348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 34  
348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
This is a Gorgeous Stand- Alone Home in Leisure World. Great place to entertain! Home is situated on a large grassy corner lot, in a convenient, friendly, quiet cul-de-sac location. A few minute stroll to Recreation Center One clubhouse. Vaulted ceilings, Kitchen is spacious with granite counter tops! Family Room with brick electric fireplace, plus a bonus room with 2nd patio area. Tile floor throughout the home. Three generous sized bedrooms, each with a Walk-in Closet and the master has a tub/shower combination with a granite makeup area as well. Second full bath has granite counter sink, tub, and toilet. Inside laundry is huge and boasts built-in cabinets! Outdoor Patio is Perfect for Entertaining! Front lanai patio area is tiled and walled in for privacy. Come and enjoy the

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-28
List Price: $318,500
Status: Active
Current Price: $318,500
List Date: 2020-03-28
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R41
House Number: 348
Street Name: LEISURE WORLD
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Zip4: 3145
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-55-371
Subdivision: LEISURE WORLD
Taxes: 1786
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2322
Price/SqFt: 137.17
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Rossmoor
Year Built: 1974
Approx Lot SqFt: 2413
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Power Rd. to Via Rossmoor. Left at light past globe to security guard. Check in with security, they can provide directions to the home.
Geo Lat: 33.397982
Geo Lon: -111.690622
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 25
Lot Number: 348
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 530
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: LWCA
HOA Telephone: 480-832-0003
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 2000
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 530
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Near Bus Stop; On-Site Guard; Transportation Svcs; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Physcl Chlgd (SRmks)
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Rock
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
features of this lovely front courtyard patio where you can entertain and barbecue. New A/C 2019. All this in the Premiere Active Adult Community of Leisure World with two golf courses, which are private, new tennis complex, pickle ball, community pools, library, state of the art fitness center, theater, arts & crafts, billiard room and hot tubs. Leisure World is located right across the street from the Superstition Springs Mall, so anything and everything you could ever need or want is literally right outside the gates of the community. Major medical facilities that include Banner Hospital are also within five minutes of the community. The convenient location offers easy access to Hwy 60, making Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport and downtown Phoenix just a 20-30-minute drive (without traffic). If you're looking for your dream home, you found it! RV storage is available in the Leisure World community. Furnishings can be negotiated through a separate bill of sale. DUE TO COVID19, THE SELLERS REQUIRE MASKS, GLOVES AND BOOTIES TO BE WORN AT ALL SHOWINGS. THESE WILL BE PROVIDED. Thank you!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Dining Room13.0013.008.008.00
Living Room18.0018.0015.0015.00
Family Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Kitchen14.0014.008.008.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: June - 04 - 2020

348 LEISURE WORLD, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 6058330

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 10:54 PM